
Functional Ingredients
ABWAX® RICE PEARLS
INCI :
Oryza Sativa Cera


ABWAX® RICE PEARLS is a versatile natural wax, suitable for many cosmetic formulations. Derived from the valorization of rice grains, ABWAX® RICE PEARLS has a high melting point, providing structure and thickness. Its concentration allows for the creation of varied sensory profiles with a film-forming effect. It improves stick hardening and brings emolliency to emulsions, while ensuring good spreadability. Ideal for skin care and makeup, it optimizes particle suspension and ensures excellent color payoff.



ISO 16128
1
Drip point
77 - 85 °C
Aspect
Pellets
Plant-based origin
Rice



