
Functional Ingredients
AEGIVITA® S
INCI :
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine


Aegivita S is a broad-spectrum oil-soluble UV filter. It has photostabilising properties and improves the overall performance of the filter system. The usage rates indicated apply in countries where the European Cosmetics Regulation is in force.

ISO 16128
0
Use level
0,5 - 10%
Solubility
Oil-soluble
Aspect
Powder
pH stability
Spectrum of activity
UVA & UVB



