
Actives & Extracts
ART OF WHITE
INCI :
Atractylodes Macrocephala Rhizome Extract


The ArtOfWhite active ingredient is extracted from Atractylodes macrocephala, a plant used in traditional Chinese medicine. This plant is recognized for improving complexion radiance. ArtOfWhite has an anti-dark spot effect, for luminous, even, and glowing skin.


ISO 16128
1
Use level
0,5 - 1%
Properties
Radiance
Photo-aging
Antioxidant
Solubility
Water-soluble
Aspect
Powder
Efficacy testing
In vitro, Ex vivo, In vivo



