
Oils & Esters
MANGO BUTTER REFINED
INCI :
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter


Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels. It is rich in saturated and unsaturated fatty acids easily absorbed by the skin. It provides an emollient and nourishing effect, protects the skin thanks to its antioxidant properties, and brings comfort and softness to hair and skin.

ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Antioxidant
Aspect
Paste
Grade
Refined



