
Oils & Esters
REFINED AVOCADO OIL
INCI :
Persea Gratissima Oil


Avocado oil, sourced from several African varieties, is rich in palmitic and oleic fatty acids. It moisturizes and nourishes the skin, while providing an emollient, soothing effect and contributing to preventing signs of aging. Its composition of vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids makes it a valuable ally in hair care products.

ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Barrier function
Antioxidant
Hair care
Aspect
Liquid
Grade
Refined



