
Oils & Esters
VIRGIN JOJOBA OIL ORGANIC
INCI :
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil


Jojoba oil comes from a plant grown in arid conditions under full sun. It is recognized for its outstanding oxidative stability. Perfectly compatible with sebum, it penetrates quickly without a greasy or sticky feel, and provides a dry touch along with lasting skin comfort.


ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Sebum-regulating
Hair care
Aspect
Liquid
Grade
Virgin



