
Oils & Esters
REFINED MACADAMIA OIL
INCI :
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil


Produced from nuts that do not meet food industry standards, our Macadamia Oil comes from sustainable supply chains in Guatemala. This vegetable oil is rich in palmitoleic acid and monounsaturated fatty acids. Stable and lightweight, it provides an emollient and nourishing effect, leaving skin soft and moisturized.


ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Barrier function
Aspect
Liquid
Grade
Refined



