
Oils & Esters
REFINED MEADOWFOAM OIL
INCI :
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil


Meadowfoam oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and stands out for its oxidative stability. Rich in docosenoic acid, it brings shine to hair and helps restore dry or damaged hair and chapped lips. Non-greasy and quickly absorbed, it is ideal in creams, lotions, massage oils, and balms, for a soft, smooth, and luminous finish.

ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Hair care
Aspect
Liquid
Grade
Refined



