
Oils & Esters
BAMBOO MACERATE
INCI :
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf Extract


Bamboo macerate is regularly used in face, body, and hair care products for its moisturizing and soothing properties, which help nourish the skin while reducing discomfort. It is valued for contributing to strengthening the skin barrier function, while providing a natural antioxidant action that protects the skin against environmental aggressors.


ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Aspect
Liquid
Grade



