
Oils & Esters
REFINED MARULA OIL
INCI :
Sclerocarya birrea seed oil


Marula oil is extracted from the kernels of the marula fruit, a tree native to Africa. Rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants, it provides intense hydration, helps protect the skin from oxidative stress and strengthens the skin barrier, while delivering a smooth, non-greasy finish.

ISO 16128
1
Properties
Emollient
Antioxidant
Aspect
Liquid
Grade
Refined



