Resve is an active ingredient recognized for its anti-aging, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties. With its high purity and low color, it is ideal for cosmetics. Extracted from Japanese knotweed, a fast-growing invasive species, Resve helps preserve local ecosystems by limiting the impact of this plant.

Request a sample
ISO 16128
1
Use level
0,1 - 1%
Properties
Antioxidant
Sebum-regulating
Solubility
Glycols or ethanol
Aspect
Powder
Efficacy testing