
Actives & Extracts
SILK PEP®
INCI :
Hydrolyzed Silk, Aqua


SILK PEP® is an active ingredient composed of partially hydrolyzed silk fibroin peptides. It offers antioxidant properties, protecting the skin from free radicals responsible for skin aging. In addition to its antioxidant action, SILK PEP® moisturizes and softens, leaving a silky feel to cosmetic formulations.

ISO 16128
0
Use level
1 - 5%
Properties
Antioxidant
Moisturizing
Hair care
Solubility
Water-soluble
Aspect
Powder
Efficacy testing



