
Actives & Extracts
TOTAROL
INCI :
Totarol


Totarol™, extracted from Totara wood, is a pale yellow powder concentrated in totarol, an active ingredient with antioxidant and antimicrobial properties. It protects and purifies the skin, while being effective for hair care and oral care products.


ISO 16128
1
Use level
0,05 - 0,1%
Properties
Antioxidant
Antimicrobial
Purifying
Solubility
Oil-soluble
Aspect
Powder
Efficacy testing
In vitro



